Skip to header Skip to main navigation Skip to main content Skip to footer

VCU Board of Visitors

Office of the President

  1. Home
  2. Members
  3. Member terms

Member terms

Members of the Board of Visitors are appointed by the governor to terms expiring on the following dates:

June 30, 2022

June 30, 2023

June 30, 2024

June 30, 2025

Representatives (non-voting)

June 30, 2022

View graphic version