Covid-19 notification icon

COVID-19 UPDATES: Spring Semester Information

Care

Categories

Two elderly women become unlikely companions against the isolating factors of a retirement home.

Crew

Dorothy – Cheryl McGlynn
Ruth – Marilyn Light
Karen – Wendy Carter

Executive Producer – Rob Tregenza
Executive Producer – Kirk Kjeldsen
Executive Producer – Arthur Eng
Producer – John Shutika
Line Producer – Monica Woolsey
Associate Producer/Writer – Sam LaBella

Director – Maura Mazurowski

Production Department

Unit Production Manager – Carson Levy
First Assistant Director – Ben Corfield
Second Assistant Director – Taylor Mauceri
Second Second Assistant Director – Henry Heistand
Key Set PA – Karla Medecigo
Set PA – Will James, Lozie Goolsby

Art Department

Production Designer – Michelle Taft
Art Director – Alex Wong
Graphic Designer – Luke Alexander
Art PA – Zoë Ferebee
Leadman – Briana Windhausen

Camera Department

Director of Photography – Colin Earner
Camera Operator – Kyle Brady
First Assistant Camera – Hajr Avant
Second Assistant Camera – Alexandria Jones
Loader – Devin Griffin
Video Assist – Rayna Cook
Camera PA – Brett Farr

Casting Department

Casting Director – Anne Chapman
Casting Associate – Toni Arcella, Nyamekye Mensah
Casting Assistant – Lozie Goolsby
Casting Assistant – Chance Baskerville
Casting Assistant – Tori Lusik
Background Casting – Adam Lapallo

Continuity

Script Supervisor – Tyler Scheerschmidt

Costumes Department

Costume Designer – Andrew Pickup

Electric Department

Gaffer – Ellen Rank
Best Boy Electric – Jordan Stossel
Generator Operator – Nick Brown
Electrician – Matt Williams, Tyra Forbes

Grip Department

Key Grip – Jesse Hosick
Best Boy Grip – William Rummel
Dolly Grip – Nyamekye Mensah
Grip – Rob Davis, Mary Conklin, Luke Alexander

Hair/Make-Up

Key Hair/Make-Up – Owen Norris
HMU Assist – Alyssa Nelson

Locations Department

Locations Manager – Bernie Kelly
Location Scout – Jesse Hosick

Post-Production

Editor – Luke Alexander
Sound Editor – Nick Brown
Foley Artist – Owen Norris
Assistant Editor – Colin Earner
Music Supervisor – Sam LaBella
Colorist – Will James
Post-Production Supervisor – Allen Simmons

PR/Marketing

PR/Marketing Head – Maura Mazurowski
Poster – Kyle Brady
Stills Photographer – Arielle Bryant
Videographer – Jake Meyerson

Property

Property Master – Emma Whitaker
Props Assistant – Chance Baskerville

Set Decoration

Set Decorator – Sophie Swenholt
Set Dressers – JJ Murphy, Tori Lusik

Sound Department

Sound Mixer – Collin Coleman
Boom Operator – Adam Lapallo
Sound Utility – Byron Korenteng

Craft Services

Key Craft Services – Clare Starrs
Craft Services Assistant – Adriel Velazquez

B-Unit

Director – Maura Mazurowski
1st AD – Emma Whitaker

Producer – John Shutika
Line Producer – Monica Woolsey
UPM – Ben Gadams

Production Designer – Michelle Taft
Props Master – Alex Wong

Set Dressers – Sophie Swenholt, Chance Baskerville

Gaffer – Zoë Ferebee
Key Grip – Ellen Rank
Dolly Grip – Alex Jones
Best Boy Grip – Tyra Forbes
Swing Grip/Electrician – Travis Fairman

Sound Mixer – Collin Coleman
Boom Operator – Adam Lapallo
Sound Utility – Clare Starrs

Camera Operator – Ben Corfield
1st AC – Taylor Mauceri
2nd AC – John Shutika

Script Supervisor – Nyamekye Mensah

Stills – Michelle Taft

Set Construction

JJ Murphy
Collin Coleman
Tori Lusik
Emma Whitaker
John Shutika
Zoë Ferebee
Bernie Kelly
Michelle Taft
Alex Wong

View graphic versionView graphic versionView graphic version