Skip to content

College of Humanities & Sciences

School of World Studies

Congratulations, Graduates!

The School of World Studies invites you to view the live stream of their in-person graduation ceremony on Saturday, May 15 at 6:00 p.m.

View live stream

It gives the School of World Studies great pleasure to present our bachelor degree candidates. These students have fulfilled all requirements and are recommended by our faculty.

We Celebrate You!

B.S. in Anthropology

  • Phoebe Kennedy Anderson,
  • Maria Baragano
  • Monique Adriana Brown
  • Emma Claire Clark
  • Romily Coles*
  • Natalie Ann Emery
  • Emily Lauren Leon-Salans
  • Victor Paul McManus
  • Jenna Katherine Ofano
  • Gillian Leigh-Ann Patton,
  • Madeline Catherine Smith
  • Abigail Anne Strangfeld

B.A. in Foreign Language

  • Aubrey Lynn Allen
  • Corey Brocke*
  • Polina A Bukina*
  • Steven Craig Burton*
  • Fatima Lourdes Chavez-Pineda
  • Marielle Hankerson
  • Gloria Morales
  • Elijah Gray Nachison
  • Neville Garcia Permel
  • Austin Guy Pfaff
  • Celestine Mai Pfeiffer
  • Sage Camille Prior
  • Kristin Kellog Robinson
  • Daniela Villegas Valle
  • Sydney Weber

B.A. in International Studies

  • Sarah Marie Akins
  • Nadia Khaled Al-Akhras
  • Emily Jane Anderson
  • Alexander Hugh Bailey
  • Daniel Bonsu
  • Isabel Bruns
  • Camila Fernanda Caminero Cab
  • Savannah Caroline Chaffin
  • Livia Ciprusova
  • Natasha Ebone Conerly
  • Changjwok Chol Lual Deng
  • Alaze Elise Duncan
  • Bianca Patrice Eaton
  • Noelia Abigail Euceda Paniagua
  • Chenchao Fang
  • Olivia Carlie Goodman
  • Carlos Roberto Handal
  • Amari Naijah Hinton
  • Taylor Marie Huggins
  • Eisha Aamir Khan
  • Cori M. McGoldrick
  • Aleisia Ricara Mitchell
  • Gloria Morales
  • Lewis (Katherine) Peterson
  • Brenda Lizbeth Quintanilla
  • Giti Sabti
  • Sidra Saiqa Sharieff
  • Sarah Sarah Solomon
  • Mana Paradis Soroush*
  • Amanda Joy Stahl
  • Olivia Kate Stickley
  • Michael P Sun
  • Ruthann Tesfaye
  • Erin Anne Wolstenholme
  • Yedidya Zohore

B.A. in Religious Studies

  • Eva Natalee Chenoweth
  • Jelani Crosby
  • Claire Elizabeth Utendorf

* Dean's Scholar

Congratulations to our Award Winners

School of World Studies Academic Excellence Award

  • Steven Burton
  • Romily Coles
  • Aleisia Mitchell

Academic Excellence in Anthropology Award

  • Abagail Strangfeld

Outreach in Anthropology Award

  • Monique Brown

Outstanding Student Achievement in Anthropology Award

  • Emma Clark

Outstanding Student in Comparative Politics

  • Anna Connor
  • Madeleline Doane

Excellence in French Award

  • Celeste Pfeiffer

Excellence in German Award

  • Daniel Nordvig

Excellence in Spanish Award

  • Steven Burton
  • Corey Brocke
  • Polina Burkina

Excellence in Spanish/English Translation & Interpretation Award

  • Corey Brocke
  • Polina Burkina

Academic Excellence in International Studies Award

  • Mana Paradis Soroush

Excellence in European Studies Award

  • Livia Ciprusova

Excellence in International Social Justice Award

  • Michael Sun

Excellence in Latin American Studies Award

  • Changjwok Chol Lual Deng

Excellence in World Cinema Award

  • Lewis (Katherine) Peterson

Academic Excellence in Religious Studies Award

  • Eva Natalee Chenoweth

graduation mortarboards being tossed in the air [View Image]

View graphic versionView graphic version